Entry List 21. Birrhard Open 6. - 8. July 2012 - last update: 1.7.2012; 13:00

Tournament Information

Tournament Type:
  • ITF Future Series of the UNIQLO Wheelchair Tennis Tour 2012
Tournament Date:
Entry Deadline:
Entry Forms:
Price money (Main Draw only):
  • 2'000 US$
Sign-In
  • SIGN-IN for all Main Draw Players personally on 5. July 2012 until 17:00
  • OR at least by Phone under +41 (0)56 225 22 66 OR by FAX under  +41 (0)56 225 27 70
Seeding & Making of Draw
  • Women/Men Main and Second Draw: seeding according to ITF-Ranking-List June 26, 2012
  • Single Draws made in public on July 5th, 2012 at 18:00 in Tenniscenter, Doubles Draws made on Friday during Tournament (inscription until 14:00)
  • Fact Sheet in D (PDF, 17 KB)
  • Fact Sheet in E (PDF, 17 KB)
  • Fact Sheet in F (PDF, 17 KB)

Organizer

Organizer:

Tournament Venue

Venue:
  • Sportcenter Wase GmbH, Tennis- und Freizeitanlage, Langgass 4, 5244 Birrhard, Switzerland
  • Internet: www.sportcenter-wase.ch; Tel: +41 (0)56 225 22 66; Fax: +41 (0)56 225 27 70

Tournament Accommodation

Hotel:
  • Hotel aarau-WEST, Muhenstrasse 58, CH-5036 Oberentfelden
  • Tel: +41 (0)62 737 01 01
  • Fax: +41 (0)62 737 01 00
  • Email: hotel@aarau-west.ch
  • Web: www.aarau-west.ch
  • Room cost per night incl. breakfast: Single: Sfr 90.-; Double: Sfr 150.- plus Sfr 0.5.- Tourismus Tax per person/day
  • Reservation: please reserve your room on your own until June 8, 2012 with the remark 'Birrhard Open'

Tournament Director

Tournament Director:

  • Martin Erni, Schlattackerweg 4a, 5032 Aarau Rohr AG, Switzerland
  • Tel. P: +41 (0)62 823 04 74; Mobile: +41 (0)79 687 29 54
  • Email: martin.erni@hispeed.ch

Tournament Referee

Tournament Referree:

Women Main Draw (order alphabetical)

No.
Last Name
First Name
Nation
iPin
Ranking Singles
Ranking Doubles
Remark
1 Arteaga Delia SUI ART 1324044 - - -
2 Bühler Gabriela SUI BUE 1248748 - - -
3 Hans Nathalie SUI HAN 1213517 - - -
4 Rusnak Schmid Simona SUI RUS 1001573 - - -
5 Salzgeber Sandra SUI KAL 1001115 - - -
6 Van Chastelet Mieke NED VAN 1262249 - - Coach: Joop Broens
7 Woeffray Delphine SUI WOE 1326153 - - -

Men Main & Second Draw (order alphabetical)

No.
Last Name
First Name
Nation
iPin
Ranking Singles
Ranking Doubles
Remark
1 Boukartacha Lhaj MAR BOU 1247561 - - -
2 Curioni Mauro ITA CUR 1124160 - - -
3 Décorvet Frédéric SUI DEC 1001868 - - -
4 Degrez Antoine FRA DEG 1247560 - - -
5 Erni Martin SUI ERN 1000760 - - -
6 Fischer Laurent FRA FIS 1001171 - - Accompagnant: Voindrot
7 Flax Thomas AUT FLA 1244001 - - -
8 Freda Markus SUI FRE 1146561 - - -
9 Gähler Peter SUI GAE 1323481 - - -
10 Gremion Raphael SUI GRE 1114596 - - -
11 Grob Andreas SUI GRO 1001579 - - -
12 Hürlimann Matthias SUI HUR 1303427 - - -
13 Keller Herbert SUI KEL 109037 - - -
14 Keller Nico SUI KEL 1205493 - - -
15 Kelz Björn GER KEL 1306740 - - -
16 Langmann Nicolas AUT LAN 1286345 -   Accompagnant: Gabi & Alexander
17 Lanquetin Nicolas AUT LAN 1282553 - - -
18 Meier André SUI MEI 1304809 - - -
19 Michel Harald GER MIC 1306741 - - -
20 Nespethal Guido GER NES 1000775 - - -
21 Pellegrina Daniel SUI PEL 1001515 - - -
22 Rivas Joaquin ESP RIV 1325515 - - -
- Rufer Roland SUI RUF 1306739 - - Withdrawal 30.6.2012
23 Schmaeh Konstantin SUI SCH 1001322 - - -
- Seidl Peter GER SEI 1000800 - - Withdrawal 22.6.2012
24 Steiner Johannes AUT STE 1000821 - - -
25 Stieg Wolfgang AUT STI 1000770 - - Accompagnant: Karin Stieg
26 Stockner Hubert AUT STO 1306166 - - -
27 Suter Thomas SUI SUT 1001037 - - -
28 Veuthey Jean-Bernard SUI VEU 1239490 - - -
29 von Daeniken Thomas SUI VON 1134310 - - -
30 Vouillamoz Christophe SUI VOU 1134309 - - -
* End *